The final day of WIUT “Culture week” on 29th of April was dedicated to the annual and traditional “Culture fair”.
This event full of national spirit and flavors gathered around more than 500 people and among them artists, researchers, journalists and students.  On this day representatives of diplomatic missions and cultural centers in Uzbekistan presented their traditional outfits, musical instruments, dances and customs. Culture fair is the most fruitful and long-waited day of the Culture Week.
This day started by awarding ceremony of all the participants of Culture week, then guests had a chance to experience international spirit of WIUT via attending exhibitions of different cultural centers and embassies. This tradition of Westminster International University in Tashkent has great a importance in the life of the whole university as in this holiday of friendship students face people from different countries, foreign students have opportunity to present their country to their fellows from Uzbekistan.
Winners of several competitions and contests were awarded on this day. The day was finished by Food fair, which gathered money for the charity.